Home › Mercedes-Benz

Mercedes-Benz Problems and Recalls

32 Mercedes-Benz models with owner complaints on file at NHTSA. Pick a model to see its problems year by year.

Mercedes-Benz model years with the most complaints

All Mercedes-Benz models

ModelComplaintsYears covered
Mercedes-Benz C3002,71912
Mercedes-Benz E3502,21811
Mercedes-Benz GLK3509046
Mercedes-Benz C2507263
Mercedes-Benz Glc 3006568
Mercedes-Benz ML3504536
Mercedes-Benz CLA2504505
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 25003965
Mercedes-Benz Gle 3503526
Mercedes-Benz AMG E553474
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 35003125
Mercedes-Benz Gla 2503015
Mercedes-Benz R3502353
Mercedes-Benz GL4502344
Mercedes-Benz Metris2133
Mercedes-Benz E3001943
Mercedes-Benz E5501832
Mercedes-Benz Gls 4501393
Mercedes-Benz S5501331
Mercedes-Benz C3501212
Mercedes-Benz Glb 2501112
Mercedes-Benz Gle 450972
Mercedes-Benz E400921
Mercedes-Benz A 220801
Mercedes-Benz Eqb 300 4MATIC741
Mercedes-Benz AMG E63481
Mercedes-Benz S 580401
Mercedes-Benz Eqs 450371
Mercedes-Benz Eqb 250+341
Mercedes-Benz AMG CLS55331
Mercedes-Benz S 580 4MATIC331
Mercedes-Benz C200311